ELLS Contact Persons
Coordination
ELLS Secretary: Wageningen University & Research (WUR)
Tjallie Botden-Scheltinga E-Mail: ells@wur.nl | ELLS Secretariat Office - WUR |
Overview of ELLS representatives
BOKU
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Eva Schulev-Steindl Doris Damyanovic | |
ELLS Task Force | Hermann Buerstmayr | |
ELSA | Anna Balzereit Michael Stummer |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Gábor Mészáros | gabor.meszaros@boku.ac.at |
Bioeconomy | Hans-Peter Kaul | hans-peter.kaul@boku.ac.at |
Economics and Management | Hans Karl Wytrzens | wytrzens@boku.ac.at |
Environmental Science | Markus Puschenreiter | |
Insect Ecology | Christa Schafellner | christa.schafellner@boku.ac.at |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Franz Grossauer | franz.grossauer@boku.ac.at |
Organic Agriculture | Christian Vogl | christian.vogl@boku.ac.at |
Plant Health | Siegrid Steinkellner | siegrid.steinkellner@boku.ac.at |
Subject area coordination |
Hermann Buerstmayr |
|
Subject area coordination | Matthias Schreiner | |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Friedrich Leisch | |
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Stefanie Lemke | stefanie.lemke@boku.ac.at |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU coordinator | Ulrike Piringer | ulrike.piringer@boku.ac.at |
International relation officers (IRO) | Margarita Calderon-Peter Ulrike Piringer | |
E-Learning support team | Claus-Rainer Michalek | |
Quality Assurance team | Thomas Guggenberger Mariella Hager | |
Research Support | Elisabeth Denk | elisabeth.denk@boku.ac.at |
Marketing & Communication | Astrid Kleber Thomas Kriz Ulrike Piringer |
SLU
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Maria Knutson Wedel | rektor@slu.se |
ELLS Task Force | Ylva Hillbur | ylva.hillbur@slu.se |
ELSA | Julia Eriksson Lotta Höglund |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Animal Science | Elke Hartmann | ||
Bioeconomy | Martin Weih | martin.weih@slu.se | |
Environmental Science | Ulf Grandin | ||
Forestry | Gustaf Egnell | gustaf.egnell@slu.se | |
Insect Ecology | Tibebe Dejene | tibebe.dejene@slu.se | |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Tim Delshammar Roland Gustavsson | ||
Organic Agriculture | |||
Subject area coordination Plant Health |
Erik Alexandersson |
| |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Erik Alexandersson Rodomiro Octavio Ortiz Rios | ||
Safety in the Food Chain | TBA | ||
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Geir Löe | ||
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Marcos Lana | marcos.lana@slu.se |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Emma Capandegui | |
Support Team Coordination E-Learning support team |
Helen Alstergren Roger Pettersson Peter Aspengren |
|
Quality Assurance team | Natalie Jellinek Cecilia Almlöv | |
Support Team Coordination Research Support |
Caroline Grabbe |
|
Marketing & Communication | Elin Helgsten | elin.helgsten@slu.se |
UHOH
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Stephan Dabbert Andreas Pyka | |
ELLS Task Force | Ludwig E. Hölzle | ludwig.hoelzle@uni‑hohenheim.de |
ELSA | Annemarie Jung Theresa Kaufmann |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Ludwig E. Hölzle Mizeck Chagunda | |
Subject area coordination Bioeconomy |
Sebastian Hess Christian Zoerb |
|
Economics and Management | Ramona Weinrich Claudia Bieling | |
Environmental Science | Claudia Bieling | |
Subject area coordination Insect Ecology |
Georg Petschenka Johannes Steidle |
|
Subject area coordination Organic Agriculture |
Sabine Zikeli |
|
Plant Health | Roland Gerhards | Roland.Gerhards@uni-hohenheim.de |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Karl Schmid | karl.schmid@uni-hohenheim.de |
Safety in the Food Chain | Walter Vetter | |
Subject area coordination Digitalization in the Life Siences |
Christian Krupitzer |
|
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Sabine Zikeli | sabine.zikeli@uni-hohenheim.de |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Gabriele Klumpp Franziska Schenk | |
E-Learning support team | N.N. | |
Support team coordination Quality Assurance team |
Sebastian Bopper |
|
Research Support | Marion Duerr | |
Marketing & Communication | Dorothea Elsner
|
WUR
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Carolien Kroeze | carolien.kroeze@wur.nl |
ELLS Task Force | Arnold Bregt | arnold.bregt@wur.nl |
Secretary | Tjallie Botden-Scheltinga | |
ELSA | Wietske de Groot Noor Holleman |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Dieuwertje Lont | |
Bioeconomy | Ellen Slegers | ellen.slegers@wur.nl |
Economics and Management | Rico Ihle | rico.ihle@wur.nl |
Environmental Science | Marjo Lexmond | marjo.lexmond@wur.nl |
Subject area coordination Forestry |
Gert-Jan Nabuurs Miriam van Heist | miriam.vanheist@wur.nl |
Insect Ecology | Nina Fatouros Alexander Haverkamp | |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | N.N | |
Organic Agriculture | Cor Langeveld | cor.langeveld@wur.nl |
Plant Health | N.N. | |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Jan Kees Goud | jan-kees.goud@wur.nl |
Safety in the Food Chain | Jenneke Heising | jenneke.heising@wur.nl |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Lukasz Grus | |
Subject area coordination Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate |
Katrien Descheemaeker |
|
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Jeroen Ouburg Eric de Munck | |
E-Learning support team | N.N. |
|
Quality Assurance team | Erik Heijmans | Erik.heijmans@wur.nl |
Research Support | Peter Jongebloed | |
Marketing & Communication | Elena Fernandez | elena.fernandez@wur.nl |
CZU
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Petr Sklenicka | sklenicka@fzp.czu.cz |
ELLS Task Force | Michal Lošták | lostak@pef.czu.cz |
ELSA | Tereza Otcová Benjamín Petržela |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Markéta Sedmíková | |
Bioeconomy | Miroslav Hajek | hajek@fld.czu.cz |
Subject area coordination Economics and Management |
Karel Tomsik |
|
Environmental Science | Dr. Marketa Mihalikova Zdenek Keken | |
Forestry | Radek Rinn | rinn@fld.czu.cz |
Insect Ecology | Martin Kulma | kulma@af.czu.cz |
Subject area coordination Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Kristina Janečková Peter Kumble | |
Organic Agriculture | Theresa Reinhardt Piskáčková | |
Plant Health | Karolína Rešnerová | resnerovak@fld.czu.cz |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | N.N. | |
Safety in the Food Chain | Lenka Kourimská Šárka Musilová | |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Martin Pelikan Martin Hanel |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Support team coordination International relation officers (IRO) | Ondřej Votinský Lukas Pospisil | |
E-Learning support team | Vaclav Lohr | |
Quality Assurance team | Karel Nemejc | |
Research Support | Patrik Toula | toulap@rektorat.czu.cz |
Support team coordination Marketing & Communication
|
Mikulas Josek Karolina Otcova |
|
SGGW
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Michal Zasada | |
ELLS Task Force | Marta Mendel | prorektor_int@sggw.edu.pl |
ELSA | Alicja Gniadzik |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Subject Area coordination Animal Science |
Krzysztof Klimaszewski |
|
Bioeconomy | Nina Drejerska | nina_drejerska@sggw.edu.pl |
Economics and Management | Agnieszka Parlinska Ewa Stawicka | |
Environmental Science | Marek Gielczewski | |
Forestry | Michał Orzechowski Szymon Bijak | |
Insect Ecology | Michał Reut | |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Agata Cieszewska | agata_cieszewska@sggw.edu.pl |
Organic Agriculture | Ewa Rembialkowska Dominika Średnicka-Tober | |
Plant Health | Katarzyna Otulak-Koziel | katarzyna_otulak@sggw.edu.pl |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Piotr Gawroński | piotr_gawronski1@sggw.edu.pl |
Safety in the Food Chain | Anna Bzducha Wróbel | |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Wioleta Sobczak |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International Relation Officers (IRO) | Katarzyna Specjalska Monika Witek | |
E-Learning support team | Leszek Chmielewski Piotr Maczuga | |
Quality Assurance team | Wojciech Ciechanowski | |
Research Support | Luiza Czekala | luiza_tylec@sggw.edu.pl |
Marketing & Communication | tba |
UGent
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Els Van Damme Mieke Uyttendaele | |
ELLS Task Force | Hilde Willekens | |
ELSA | Tibo Roelants Emma Willaert |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Joris Michiels Annelies Declercq | |
Bioeconomy | Erik Meers | erik.meers@ugent.be |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Willem Waegeman | willem.waegeman@ugent.be |
Economics and Management | Guido Van Huylenbroeck | guido.vanhuylenbroeck@ugent.be |
Environmental Science | Gijs Du Laing | gijs.dulaing@ugent.be |
Forestry | Kris Verheyen | kris.verheyen@ugent.be |
Insect Ecology | Kristof De Schutter | kristof.deschutter@ugent.be |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | ||
Organic Agriculture | ||
Plant Health | Tina Kyndt Kris Audenaert Willem Desmedt Danny Geelen | |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Steven Maenhout | steven.maenhout@ugent.be |
Safety in the Food Chain | Mieke Uyttendaele | mieke.uyttendaele@ugent.be |
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Peter Goethals Andrée De Cock |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Wim Hoste Hilde Vandecasteele | |
E-Learning support team | ||
Quality Assurance team | ||
Research Support | ||
Marketing & Communication | Leen De Wispelaere | leen.dewispelaere@ugent.be |
NMBU
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Siri Fjellheim | |
ELLS Task Force | Ole-Jorgen Torp Elise Norberg | |
ELSA | Camila Noel Moreno Johanne Sofie Iversen |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | ||
Bioeconomy | ||
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | ||
Economics and Management | ||
Environmental Science | ||
Forestry | ||
Insect Ecology | ||
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | ||
Organic Agriculture | ||
Plant Health | ||
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Morten Lillemo | morten.lillemo@nmbu.no |
Safety in the Food Chain |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Tonje Nore | |
E-Learning support team | ||
Quality Assurance team | ||
Research Support | ||
Marketing & Communication | Karen Mollerop | karen.moe.mollerop@nmbu.no |
EMÜ
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Ülle Jaakma | |
ELLS Task Force | Endla Reintam | endla.reintam@emu.ee |
ELSA | Lisanna Karja Sirli Ilves |
|
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Ragnar Leming | ragnar.leming@emu.ee |
Bioeconomy | Katrin Kladre | katrin.kaldre@emu.ee |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | ||
Economics and Management | Anne Põder | anne.poder@emu.ee |
Environmental Science | Kalev Sepp | kalev.sepp@emu.ee |
Forestry | Maris Hordo | maris.hordo@emu.ee |
Insect Ecology | Reet Karise | reet.karise@emu.ee |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Simon Bell | simon.bell@emu.ee |
Organic Agriculture | Liina Talgre | liina.talgre@emu.ee |
Plant Health | Mati Koppel | mati.koppel@emu.ee |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | ||
Safety in the Food Chain | Helena Andreson | helena.andreson@emu.ee |
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Evelin Loit-Harro | evelin.loit-harro@emu.ee |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Karoli Koiv | |
E-Learning support team | Veljo Kabin | veljo.kabin@emu.ee |
Quality Assurance team | Katriin Visnapuu | katriin.visnapuu@emu.ee |
Research Support | ||
Marketing & Communication | Kristina Kurm | kristina.kurm@emu.ee |
AGRO
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Anne-Lucie Wack Alessia Lefebure | |
ELLS Task Force | Cécile Dubas Jacques Wery | |
ELSA | Jeanne Richard Maëlys Chicois |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | ||
Bioeconomy | Eric Dubreucq | eric.dubreucq@supagro.fr |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | David Causeur | david.causeur@agrocampus-ouest.fr |
Economics and Management | ||
Environmental Science | Stéphane Follain Gilles Belaud | |
Forestry | ||
Insect Ecology | Alice Charalabidis | alice.charalabidis@supagro.fr |
Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning | Sébastien Caillault | sebastien.caillault@agrocampus-ouest.fr |
Organic Agriculture | Aurélie Metay | aurelie.metay@supagro.fr |
Plant Health | Elena Kazakou | elena.kazakou@supagro.fr |
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Dominique This | Dominique.this@supagro.fr |
Safety in the Food Chain | ||
Systems Analysis and Design of Agri-food Systems in a Changing Climate | Jacques Wery | jacques.wery@institut-agro.fr |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
International relation officers (IRO) | Aurélie Guineberteau Alice Francois | |
E-Learning support team | Julien Rose | Julien.rose@supagro.fr |
Quality Assurance team | ||
Research Support | Georges Waszkiel Caroline Clenet | |
Marketing & Communication | Estelle Faure |
HUJI
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Prof. Saul Burdman | saul.burdman@mail.huji.ac.il |
ELLS Task Force | Yael Helman | yael.helman@mail.huji.ac.il |
ELSA | tba |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Animal Science | Sameer Mabjeesh | sameer.mabjeesh@mail.huji.ac.il |
Economics and Management | Aliza Fleischer | aliza.f@mail.huji.ac.il |
Environmental Science | Sharoni Shafir | sharoni.shafir@mail.huji.ac.il |
Insect Ecology | Moshe Coll | moshe.coll@mail.huji.ac.il |
Plant Health | Yael Helman | |
Safety in the Food Chain | Oren Froy | oren.froy@mail.huji.ac.il |
Digitalization in the Life Sciences | Asaf Levy |
Contact persons for Support Teams
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
IRO | Noa Schwarzwald | |
Marketing & Communication | tba |
LU
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Board | Grant Edwards | Vice-chancellor@lincoln.ac.nz |
Board | Damian Lodge | |
Task Force | Nicholas Dickinson | Nicholas.Dickinson@lincoln.ac.nz |
Task Force | Hamish Gow | |
IRO | Annie Goh | |
Quality Assurance team | Chad Hewitt | |
Research support team | N.N. | |
Marketing & Communication | Duncan Stirling | Duncan.Stirling@lincoln.ac.nz |
ELSA | tba. |
Contact persons for Subject Areas
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
Plant Molecular Breeding and Biotechnology | Rainer Hofmann | rainer.hofmann@lincoln.ac.nz |
UNITUS
Group | Name | |
---|---|---|
ELLS Board | Stefano Ubertini | |
ELLS Task Force | Simone Severini | severini@unitus.it |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Gábor Mészáros | gabor.meszaros@boku.ac.at |
SLU | Elke Hartmann | |
UHOH | Ludwig E. Hölzle Mizeck Chagunda | |
WUR | Dieuwertje Lont | |
HUJI | Sameer Mabjeesh | sameer.mabjeesh@mail.huji.ac.il |
CZU | Markéta Sedmíková | |
UGent | Joris Michiels Annelies Declercq | |
SGGW Subject Area coordination |
Krzysztof Klimaszewski |
|
EMÜ | Ragnar Leming | ragnar.leming@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
SLU | Martin Weih | martin.weih@slu.se |
UHOH Subject Area Coordination | Christian Zoerb Sebastian Hess | |
WUR | Ellen Slegers | ellen.slegers@wur.nl |
CZU | Miroslav Hajek | hajek@fld.czu.cz |
BOKU | Hans-Peter Kaul | hans-peter.kaul@boku.ac.at |
SGGW | Nina Drejerska | nina_drejerska@sggw.edu.pl |
LU | Alison Bailey | alison.bailey@lincoln.ac.nz |
AGRO | Eric Dubreucq | eric.dubreucq@supagro.fr |
UGent | Erik Meers | erik.meers@ugent.be |
EMÜ | Katrin Kaldre | katrin.kaldre@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Hans Karl Wytrzens | wytrzens@boku.ac.at |
WUR | Rico Ihle | rico.ihle@wur.nl |
CZU Subject area coordination |
Karel Tomsik | |
SGGW | Agnieszka Parlinska Ewa Stawicka | |
UHOH | Ramona Weinrich Claudia Bieling | |
HUJI | Aliza Fleischer | aliza.f@mail.huji.ac.il |
SLU | Vivian Wei Huang | |
UGent | Guido Van Huylenbroeck | guido.vanhuylenbroeck@ugent.be |
EMÜ | Anne Põder | anne.poder@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU Subject Area coordination |
Markus Puschenreiter |
|
SLU | Ulf Grandin | |
UHOH | Claudia Bieling | |
WUR | Marjo Lexmond | Marjo.lexmond@wur.nl |
CZU | Dr. Marketa Mihalikova Zdenek Keken | |
SGGW | Marek Gielczewski | |
HUJI | Sharoni Shafir | sharoni.shafir@mail.huji.ac.il |
Observatory Member SCIENCE |
Bjarne W. Strobel |
|
AGRO | Stéphane Follain Gilles Belaud | |
UGent | Gijs Du Laing | gijs.dulaing@ugent.be |
EMÜ | Kalev Sepp | kalev.sepp@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
WUR Subject Area Coordination | Miriam van Heist Gert-Jan Nabuurs | |
CZU | Radek Rinn | rinn@fld.czu.cz |
SLU | Gustaf Egnell | gustaf.egnell@slu.se |
SGGW | Michal Orzechowski Szymon Bijak | |
UGent | Kris Verheyen | kris.verheyen@ugent.be |
EMÜ | Maris Hordo | maris.hordo@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Christa Schafellner | christa.schafellner@boku.ac.at |
SLU | Tibebe Dejene | tibebe.dejene@slu.se |
UHOH Subject area coordination | Johannes Steidle Georg Petschenka | |
WUR | Nina Fatouros Alexander Haverkamp | |
CZU | Martin Kulma | kulma@af.czu.cz |
SGGW | Michał Reut |
|
HUJI | Moshe Coll | moshe.coll@mail.huji.ac.il |
UGent | Kristof De Schutter | kristof.deschutter@ugent.be |
AGRO | Alice Charalabidis | alice.charalabidis@supagro.fr |
EMÜ | Reet Karise | reet.karise@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Franz Grossauer | |
SLU | Tim Delshammar Roland Gustavsson | tim.delshammar@slu.se roland.gustavsson@slu.se |
WUR | N.N | |
CZU Subject area coordination | Peter Kumble Kristina Janečková | |
SGGW | Agata Cieszewska | |
AGRO | Sébastien Caillault | |
EMÜ | Simon Bell | simon.bell@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Christian Vogl | christian.vogl@boku.ac.at |
SLU | N.N. | |
UHOH Subject area coordination |
Sabine Zikeli |
|
WUR | Cor Langeveld | cor.langeveld@wur.nl |
CZU | Theresa Reinhardt Piskáčková | |
SGGW | Ewa Rembialkowska Dominika Średnicka-Tober | ewa_rembialkowska@sggw.plewa_rembialkowska@sggw.edu.pl dominika_srednicka_tober@sggw.pldominika_srednicka_tober@sggw.edu.pl |
AGRO | Aurélie Metay | aurelie.metay@supagro.fr |
EMÜ | Liina Talgre | liina.talgre@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
SLU Subject Area Coordination
|
Erik Alexandersson Erik Andreasson |
|
UHOH | Roland Gerhards | Roland.Gerhards@uni-hohenheim.de |
BOKU | Siegrid Steinkellner | siegrid.steinkellner@boku.ac.at |
CZU | Karolína Resernová | resnerovak@fld.czu.cz |
SGGW | Katarzyna Otulak-Koziel | katarzyna_otulak@sggw.edu.pl |
HUJI | Yael Helman | |
Lund University Observatory Member |
Allan Rasmusson |
|
AGRO | Elena Kazakou | elena.kazakou@supagro.fr |
UGent | Tina Kyndt Kris Audenaert Willem Desmedt Danny Geelen | |
EMÜ | Mati Koppel | mati.koppel@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU Subject Area coordination |
Hermann Buerstmayr |
|
SLU | Erik Alexandersson Rodomiro Octavio Ortiz Rios | |
UHOH | Karl Schmid | Karl.Schmid@uni-hohenheim.de |
WUR | Jan Kees Goud | jan-kees.goud@wur.nl |
SGGW | Piotr Gawroński | piotr_gawronski@sggw.edu.pl |
LU | Rainer Hofmann | rainer.hofmann@lincoln.ac.nz |
NMBU | Morten Lillemo | morten.lillemo@nmbu.no |
Observatory member | ||
Lund University | Allan Rasmusson | allan.rasmusson@biol.lu.se |
AGRO | Dominique This | dominique.this@supagro.fr |
UGent | Steven Maenhout | steven.maenhout@ugent.be |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU Subject Area coordination |
Matthias Schreiner |
|
SLU | TBA | |
UHOH | Walter Vetter | |
WUR | Jenneke Heising | jenneke.heising@wur.nl |
CZU | Lenka Kourimská Šárka Musilová | |
HUJI | Oren Froy | oren.froy@mail.huji.ac.il |
SGGW | Anna Bzducha Wróbel | |
UGent | Mieke Uyttendaele | mieke.uyttendaele@ugent.be |
EMÜ | Helena Andreson | helena.andreson@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
UHOH Subject Area coordination
|
Christian Krupitzer Gabriele Klumpp Annemarie Jung |
christian.krupitzer@uni-hohenheim.de |
WUR | Lukasz Grus | |
HUJI | Asaf Levy | |
CZU | Martin Pelikan Martin Hanel | |
BOKU | Friedrich Leisch Chris Oostenbrink | |
SLU | Geir Löe Lotta Höglund | |
SGGW | Wioleta Sobczak | |
AGRO | David Causeur | |
UGent | Willem Waegeman | willem.wageman@ugent.be |
Mailing-list | Ells-digitalization@listserv.uni-hohenheim.de |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
WUR Subject area coordination |
Katrien Descheemaeker |
|
AGRO | Jacques Wery | jacques.wery@institut-agro.fr |
SLU | Marcos Lana | marcos.lana@slu.se |
UHOH | Sabine Zikeli | sabine.zikeli@uni-hohenheim.de |
UGent | Peter Goethals Andrée De Cock | |
BOKU | Stefanie Lemke | stefanie.lemke@boku.ac.at |
EMÜ | Evelin Loit-Harro | evelin.loit-harro@emu.ee |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Ulrike Piringer Margarita Calderon-Peter | |
SLU | Emma Capandegui | |
UHOH | Gabriele Klumpp Franziska Schenk | |
WUR | Jeroen Ouburg Eric de Munck | |
CZU Support team coordination | Lukas Pospisil Ondřej Votinský |
|
SGGW | Katarzyna Specjalska Monika Witek | |
UGent | Wim Hoste Hilde Vandecasteele | |
NMBU | Tonje Nore | tonje.nore@nmbu.no |
EMÜ | Karoli Koiv | karoli.koiv@emu.ee |
AGRO | Aurélie Guineberteau Alice Francois | |
LU | Annie Goh | |
HUJI | Noa Schwarzwald | noapl@savion.huji.ac.il |
UNITUS | Marcella Barone Felicetta Ripa | |
ELSA | Hannah Riegler Eefje van Dael |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU Support team coordination |
Claus-Rainer Michalek |
|
Vice coordination SLU | Helen Alstergren Roger Pettersson Peter Aspengren | |
UHOH | N.N. | |
WUR | N. N. | |
CZU | Vaclav Lohr | lohr@pef.czu.cz |
SGGW | Leszek Chmielewski Piotr Maczuga | |
UGent | ||
NMBU | ||
EMÜ | Veljo Kabin | veljo.kabin@emu.ee |
AGRO | Julien Rose | Julien.rose@supagro.fr |
ELSA | Julia Bosch |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
BOKU | Vice coordinator Mariella Hager | |
SLU | Natalie Jellinek | |
Support team coordination UHOH | Sebastian Bopper | sebastian.bopper@uni-hohenheim.de |
WUR | Erik Heijmans | |
CZU | Karel Nemejc | |
SGGW | Wojciech Ciechanowski | |
UGent | ||
NMBU | ||
EMÜ | Katriin Visnapuu | katriin.visnapuu@emu.ee |
AGRO | ||
LU | Lorraine Petelo | |
ELSA | lisanna.karja@gmail.com |
Research support team
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
CZU | Patrik Toula | |
Support Team Coordination |
| |
UHOH | Marion Duerr | |
Vice Coordinator SGGW | Luiza Czekala | luiza_tylec@sggw.edu.pl |
WUR | Peter Jongebloed | |
BOKU | Elisabeth Denk | |
UGent | ||
NMBU | ||
EMÜ | ||
AGRO | Georges Waszkiel Caroline Clenet | |
LU | N.N. | |
HUJI | Ariela Fleger | arielafl@savion.huji.ac.il |
ELSA | Camila Noel Moreno | camila.noel.moreno@nmbu.no |
University | Name | |
---|---|---|
CZU | Mikulas Josek Karolína Otcová | |
WUR | Elena Fernandez | elena.fernandez@wur.nl |
UHOH | Dorothea Elsner | |
SLU | Elin Helgsten | elin.helgsten@slu.se |
BOKU | Astrid Kleber Thomas Kriz Ulrike Piringer | |
SGGW | vacant | |
HUJI | vacant | |
LU | Duncan Stirling | Duncan.Stirling@lincoln.ac.nz |
UGent | Leen De Wispelaere | leen.dewispelaere@ugent.be |
AGRO | Estelle Faure | |
NMBU | Karen Mollerop | karen.moe.mollerop@nmbu.no |
EMÜ | Kristina Kurm | kristina.kurm@emu.ee |
ELSA | Alicja Gniadzik | allicja.gniadzik@gmail.com |
University | Name | Function | |
---|---|---|---|
BOKU
| Michael Stummer Anna Balzereit | ECPPR 2 Secretary | |
SLU | Julia Eriksson Lotta Höglund | SA Member | |
UHOH | Annemarie Jung Theresa Kaufmann | Chair FFI | |
WUR | Wietske de Groot Noor Holleman | IRO Vice Chair | |
CZU | Tereza Otcová Benjamín Petržela | TF Proposals | |
SGGW | Alicja Gniadzik | ECPPR | |
UGent | Tibo Roelants Emma Willaert | IRO Member | |
NMBU | Camila Noel Moreno Johanne Sofie Iversen | RSO Member | |
EMÜ | Lisanna Karja Sirli Ilves | QA Member |
|
AGRO | Jeanne Richard Maëlys Chicois | E-Learning Member | |
HUJI | tba | ||
Lincoln | tba |